Welcome to HEMOTOR
en
Changzhou High-Efficiency Motors Co., Ltd.
Changzhou High-Efficiency Motors Co., Ltd.
BLDC is believed to be the 2nd generation of DC motor ever since 19th century. It is a typical mechtronic product due to the development of semiconductor. BLDC elliminate the use of brush so creats very long lifetime and high efficiency, also quite and smooth rotation.

BRUSHLESS DC MOTOR BY SIZE

Brushless DC Motor Size Chart

Item (Unit)HEM-6BR1.2-9HEM-11BR6-15HEM-13BR4-24HEM-17BS30-24HEM-23BR50-24HEM-23BS70-24HEM-32BS100-24HEM-34BS200-48
Nominal voltage(VDC)96242424242448
Nominal power(W)1.21543055575577
Length(mm)262627415070100200
Pole number44484888
Nominal torque(mN.m)1.27.28.271.5120220320630
Nominal current(A)0.50.630.31.82.654.45.14.79
Nominal speed(rpm)100008000500040004000300030003000
No load speed (rpm)1200010000620056005200430040004000
Terminal resistance (Ω)53.944.02.40.820.530.260.28
Terminal inductance(mH)2.10.591.201.21.240.330.3240.85
EMF constant (V.S/rad)0.050.0130.070.0380.0460.0520.0540.124
Roto inertia (g.cm2)1.52.85.50.030.0840.1710.31.21
Mass(Kg)0.080.100.120.240.450.60.811.8
SensorHALL
Insulation classE
Protection classIP40
Work ambient-20℃---50℃
Stirage ambient-20℃---70℃
Work humidity《85%RH


Brushless DC Motor Working

Brushless DC Motor Working
HEMOTOR
START NOW
GET IN TOUCH WITH HEMOTOR NOW! WHAT WE SUPPLY IS MORE OF CREATING VALUES FOR CLIENTS THAN JUST A PRODUCT.
Contact Us
Message *